Quantcast " "
 
191024 KOHA_edited.png

REGIONS

The Kelli O’Hara Awards program is open to public and private high schools producing musical theatre in Central and Western Oklahoma.  View the list below to confirm which regional competition your school can participate in.

CLASS 3A SCHOOLS

Southwest Region

Arapaho

Binger-Oley

Blair

Bray-Doyle

Burns Flat

Canute

Carnegie

Cement

Central Marlow

Chattanooga

Cheyenne

Community Christian

Cordell

Crescent

Crossings Christian

Cyril

Davis

Duke

Elmore City

Empire

Fletcher

Frederick

Geary

Geronimo

Granite

Healdton

Hobart

Hollis

Lawton Academy

Lawton Christian School

Lomega

Lone Wolf

Mangum

Merritt

Mulhall-Orlando

Navajo

New Life Christian

Ninnekah

Okarche

Ringling

Rush Springs

Ryan

Sayre

Snyder

Sterling

Temple

Thackerville

Tipton

Walters

Washington

Watonga

Waurika

Wayne

Wilson

Wynnewood

Northwest Region

Aline-Cleo

Arnett

Balko

Boise City

Braman

Buffalo

Burlington

Canton

Cashion

Cherokee

Chisholm

Covington-Douglas

Dee Creek-Lamont

Dover

Fairview

Felt

Forgan

Freedom

Ft. Supply

Garber

Goodwell

Hammon

Hooker

Hydro-Eakly

Kremlin-Hillsdale

Laverne

Leedey

Medford

Mooreland

Okeene

Oklahoma Bible

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale

Pond Creek-Hunter

Ringwood

Seiling

Shattuck

Texhoma

Timberlake

Turpin

Tyrone

Vici

Wakita

Waukomis

Waynoka

Yarbrough

CLASS 4A SCHOOLS

Northwest Region

Alva

Blackwell

Chisholm

Cimarron

Harding Fine Arts

Hennessey

Hinton

Kingfisher

Oklahoma Centennial

Perry

Southwest Region

Anadarko

Bethany

Bethel

Blanchard

Bridge Creek

Cache

Comanche

Douglass

Elgin

Elk City

John Marshall

Jones

Lexington

Lindsay

Little Axe

Marietta

Marlow

Mt. Saint Mary

Newcastle

Oklahoma Christian School

Plainview

Purcell

Riverside

Star Spencer

Sulphur

Tuttle

Weatherford

CLASS 5A SCHOOLS

West Region

Ada

Altus

Ardmore

ASTEC

Bishop McGuinness

Capitol Hill

Carl Albert

Chickasha

Classen SAS

Clinton

Crossings Christian

Duncan

Durant

El Reno

Emerson Jr. 

Guthrie

Guymon

Harding Charter Prep

Harrah

Jarman Jr.

Kerr Jr.

MacArthur

McLoud

Nicoma Park Jr.

Noble

Northwest Classen

Oklahoma Christian Academy

Piedmont

Southeast

Tecumseh

Waller Jr.

Western Heights

Woodward

CLASS 6A SCHOOLS

West Region

Choctaw

Deer Creek (Edmond)

Del City

Edmond Memorial

Edmond North

Edmond Santa Fe

Eisenhower

Heritage Hall

Lawton High

Midwest City

Moore

Mustang

Norman

Norman North

Northeast

Putnam City

Putnam City North

Putnam City West

Shawnee

Southmoore

U.S. Grant

Westmoore

Yukon

Is your school on the list above?

Learn more about applying to the Kelli O'Hara Awards and submit an application.

Celebrity Attractions presents the Discovery Awards, which are open to public and private high schools producing musical theatre in Eastern Oklahoma.  If your school is on the list below, visit Celebrity Attraction's website to learn more.

CLASS 3A SCHOOLS

Northeast Region

Afton

Boynton

Cave Springs

Chouteau

Colcord

Commerce

Dale

Depew

Dewar

Dove Science Academy (Tulsa)

Drumright

Fairland

Foyil

Frontier

Glencoe

Grace Fellowship

Haskell

Hominy

Ketchum

Kiefer

Liberty

Lincoln Christian

Luther

Mounds

Newkirk

Oaks

Oklahoma Union (Lenapah)

Oktaha

Olive

Picher-Cardin

Preston

Quapaw

Regent Prep

Schulter

Stroud

Tonkawa

Tulsa School of Arts & Science

Washita Heights

Welch

Wellston

Wewoka

Wyandotte

Southeast Region

Allen

Asher

Battiest

Bennington

Bokoshe

Boswell

Bowlegs

Buffalo Valley

Butner

Caddo

Calera

Calvin

Canadian

Caney

Central (Sallisaw)

Clayton

Colbert

Crowder

Gans

Gore

Haileyville

Haworth

Howe

Indianola

Keota

Kiowa

Konawa

Latta

LeFlore

Midway

Millwood

Moss

Moyers

Paden

Panola

Pittsburg

Pocola

Porum

Quinton

Rattan

Red Oak

Riverfield

Savanna

Silo

Smithville

Stonewall

Stratford

Talihina

Vanoss

Velma-Alma

Wetumka

Wilburton

Wilson-Henryetta

Wister

Wright City

CLASS 4A SCHOOLS

Northeast Region

Beggs

Berryhill

Bristow

Caney Valley

Chandler

Chelsea

Cushing

Daniel Webster

Hilldale

Inola

Kellyville

Keys (Parkhill)

Jay

Locust Grove

Meeker

Morris

Nowata

Okmulgee

Pawhuska

Perkins-Tryon

Prague

School of Arts & Science

Sequoyah (Claremore)

Sequoyah (Tahlequah)

Stigler

Verdigris

Victory Christian

Vinita

Southeast Region

Antlers

Atoka

Byng

Checotah

Cleveland

Coalgate

Dickson

Eufuala

Hartshorne

Heavener

Henryetta

Holdenville

Hugo

Idabel

Keys (Park Hill)

Kingston

Lone Grove

Madill

Mannford

Muldrow

Okemah

Panama

Pauls Valley

Prague

Roland

Seminole

Spiro

Valliant Class

CLASS 5A SCHOOLS

East Region

Bishop Kelley

Broken Bow

Cascia Hall

Catoosa

Central (Tulsa)

Coweta

Daniel Webster

East Central

Ft. Gibson

Glenpool

Grove

Holland Hall

Mannford

McAlester

Metro Christian

Miami

Nathan Hale

Oologah

Poteau

Pryor

Sallisaw

Skiatook

Stilwell

Wagoner

Will Rogers

CLASS 6A SCHOOLS

East Region

Bartlesville

Bixby

Booker T. Washington

Broken Arrow

Claremore

Edison Prep

Enid

Jenks

Memorial

Muskogee

Owasso

Ponca City

Sand Springs

Sapulpa

South Intermediate

Stillwater

Tahlequah

Union

Is your school on the list above?

Learn more about the Discovery Awards at CelebrityAttractions.com.

School listings according to Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association (OSSAA).

Don't see your school or see a possible error? Let us know.

OKC Broadway 5 No Byline.png